Barbastella barbastellus

No pictures for Barbastella barbastellus

Common names
EnglishBarbastelle Bat
FrenchBarbastelle D'Europe
SpanishMurciélago de bosque
GermanMopsfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Barbastella barbastellus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.