Aythya nyroca

No pictures for Aythya nyroca

Common names
EnglishFerruginous Pochard, Ferruginous Duck
FrenchFuligule Nyroca
SpanishPorrón pardo
GermanMoorente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Aythya nyroca

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content