Aythya marila

No pictures for Aythya marila

Common names
EnglishGreater Scaup
FrenchFuligule Milouinan
SpanishPorrón bastardo
GermanBergente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Aythya marila

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more