Aviceda cuculoides

No pictures for Aviceda cuculoides

Common names
EnglishAfrican Cuckoo-hawk
FrenchBaza coucou
SpanishBaza Africano
GermanKuckucksweih
Formerly listed asAfrican Baza under the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Aviceda cuculoides

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more