Asio otus

No pictures for Asio otus

Common names
EnglishNorthern Long-eared Owl
FrenchHibou moyen-duc
Formerly listed asLong-Eared Owl
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Asio otus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more