Aquila rapax

No pictures for Aquila rapax

Common names
EnglishTawny Eagle
FrenchAigle Ravisseur
SpanishÁguila rapaz
GermanRaubadler, Savannenadler
Formerly listed aspatr of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Aquila rapax

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more