Anser erythropus

No pictures for Anser erythropus

Common names
EnglishLesser White-Fronted Goose
FrenchOie Naine
SpanishAnsar chico
GermanZwerggans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anser erythropus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content