Anser albifrons

No pictures for Anser albifrons

Common names
EnglishGreater White-Fronted Goose
FrenchOie Rieuse
SpanishAnsar careto grande
GermanBlässgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anser albifrons

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more