Anas strepera

No pictures for Anas strepera

Common names
EnglishGadwall
FrenchCanard Chipeau
SpanishAnade friso
GermanSchnatterente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas strepera

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more