Anas penelope

No pictures for Anas penelope

Common names
EnglishEurasian Wigeon
FrenchCanard Siffleur
SpanishSilbón europeo
GermanPfeifente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas penelope

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more