Alopochen aegyptiacus

No pictures for Alopochen aegyptiacus

Common names
EnglishEgyptian Goose
FrenchOie D'Egypte, Ouette D'Egypte
SpanishGanso del nilo
GermanNilgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Alopochen aegyptiacus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more