Aegolius funereus

No pictures for Aegolius funereus

Common names
EnglishBoreal Owl
FrenchNyctale de Tengmalm
SpanishMochuelo boreal
GermanRaufußkauz
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Aegolius funereus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more