Acrocephalus sorghophilus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Date of entry in Appendix I2008
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries China, Philippines, Russian Federation

No pictures for Acrocephalus sorghophilus

Common names
EnglishStreaked Reed-Warbler
FrenchRousserolle Sorghophile
SpanishCarricerín de anteojos
GermanHirserohrsänger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyMuscicapidae
Scientific name Acrocephalus sorghophilus

CAMI Newsletter

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content