Thalasseus bengalensis

No pictures for Thalasseus bengalensis

Common names
EnglishLesser Crested Tern
FrenchSterne Voyageuse
SpanishCharrán bengalí
GermanRüppelseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Thalasseus bengalensis
Other details
Additional notesAfrican and Southwest Asian populations.