Phoebastria albatrus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Geographic range
Countries Japan

No pictures for Phoebastria albatrus

Common names
EnglishShort-Tailed Albatross, Steller's Albatross
FrenchAlbatros À Queue Courte, Albatros De Steller
SpanishAlbatros colicorto
GermanKurzschwanzalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Phoebastria albatrus