Loxodonta africana

Common names
EnglishAfrican Elephant
FrenchEléphant D'Afrique
SpanishElefante africano
GermanAfrikanischer Elefant
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderProboscidea
FamilyElephantidae
Scientific name Loxodonta africana
Population per instrument
Instrument Population name
Eléphants d'Afrique de l'Ouest

Related content