Larus audouinii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Date of entry in Appendix II1994
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Algeria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Cyprus, Egypt, European Union, France, Gambia, Greece, Israel, Italy, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Malta, Mauritania, Monaco, Montenegro, Morocco, Portugal, Senegal, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Syrian Arab Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, United Kingdom

No pictures for Larus audouinii

Common names
EnglishAudouin's Gull
FrenchGoéland D'Audouin
SpanishGaviota de audouin
GermanKorallenmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus audouinii

Related content