Falco concolor

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Bahrain, Chad, Djibouti, Egypt, Eritrea, France, Iran, Israel, Jordan, Kenya, Libya, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Niger, Oman, Pakistan, Qatar, Rwanda, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Uganda, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania, Yemen, Zambia

No pictures for Falco concolor

Common names
EnglishSooty Falcon
FrenchFaucon Concolore
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyFalconidae
Scientific name Falco concolor

Related content