Addax nasomaculatus

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, Mégafaune sahélo-saharienne
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Répartition géographique
Pays Algeria (Status: Extinct), Chad (Status: Unknown), Egypt (Status: Extinct), Libya (Status: Extinct), Mauritania (Status: Unknown), Morocco (Status: Reintroduced), Niger (Status: Unknown), South Sudan (Status: Extinct), Sudan (Status: Extinct), Tunisia (Status: Reintroduced)
Noms communs
AnglaisAddax
FrançaisAddax Au Nez Tacheté
EspagnolAdax
AllemandMendesantilope
Taxonomie
ClasseMammalia
OrdreArtiodactyla
FamilleBovidae
Nom scientifique Addax nasomaculatus
Authorde Blainville 1816
Standard referenceWilson, D.E. & Reeder, D.M. Eds., 2005. Mammal Species of the World. A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference. Third Edition. John Hopkins University Press

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Population per instrument
Instrument Population name
Mégafaune sahélo-saharienne

Contenu lié