Phoebastria immutabilis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Geographic range
Countries Japan, Mexico, United States of America

No pictures for Phoebastria immutabilis

Common names
EnglishLaysan Albatross
FrenchLaysanalbatros
SpanishAlbatros de laysan
GermanLaysan-albatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Phoebastria immutabilis

Related content