Falco eleonorae

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Algeria, Bulgaria, Comoros, Croatia, Cyprus, Egypt, Eritrea, France, Greece, Israel, Italy, Kenya, Lebanon, Madagascar, Malawi, Malta, Montenegro, Morocco, North Macedonia, Portugal, Serbia, Somalia, Spain, Sudan, Syrian Arab Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, United Kingdom, United Republic of Tanzania

No pictures for Falco eleonorae

Common names
EnglishEleonora's Falcon
FrenchFaucon D'Eleonore
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyFalconidae
Scientific name Falco eleonorae

Related content