Addax nasomaculatus

Información de evaluación
Instrumentos de la CMSCMS, Sahelo-Saharan Megafauna
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Rango geográfico
Países Algeria (Status: Extinct), Chad (Status: Unknown), Egypt (Status: Extinct), Libya (Status: Extinct), Mauritania (Status: Unknown), Morocco (Status: Reintroduced), Niger (Status: Unknown), South Sudan (Status: Extinct), Sudan (Status: Extinct), Tunisia (Status: Reintroduced)
Nombres comunes
InglésAddax
FrancésAddax Au Nez Tacheté
EspañolAdax
AlemánMendesantilope
Taxonomía
ClaseMammalia
OrdenArtiodactyla
FamiliaBovidae
Nombre científico Addax nasomaculatus
Authorde Blainville 1816
Standard referenceWilson, D.E. & Reeder, D.M. Eds., 2005. Mammal Species of the World. A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference. Third Edition. John Hopkins University Press

Population per instrument
Instrument Population name
Sahelo-Saharan Megafauna

Contenido relacionado