Pipistrellus savii

No pictures for Pipistrellus savii

Common names
EnglishSavi's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle De Savi
SpanishMurciélago montañero
GermanAlpenfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus savii
Other details
Additional notesonly European populations