Please take our survey!

Gorilla gorilla gorilla

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, (2008)

No pictures for Gorilla gorilla gorilla

Common names
EnglishWestern Lowland Gorilla
FrenchGorille des plaines del’ouest
SpanishGorila occidental de planicie
GermanWestlicher Flachlandgorilla
Formerly listed asGorilla gorilla
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderPrimates
FamilyHominidae
Scientific name Gorilla gorilla gorilla
Sub-Speciesgorilla

Related content