Please take our survey!

Fulica atra atra

No pictures for Fulica atra atra

Common names
EnglishCommon Coot
FrenchFoulque Macroule
SpanishFocha común
GermanBlässhuhn
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Fulica atra atra
Sub-Speciesatra
Other details
Additional notesMediterranean and Black Sea populations.