Tringa erythropus

Common names
EnglishSpotted Redshank, Dusky Redshank
FrenchChevalier Arlequin
SpanishArchibebe oscuro
GermanDunkler wasserläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Tringa erythropus