Tadorna cana

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Botswana, Lesotho, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Zimbabwe

No pictures for Tadorna cana

Common names
EnglishSouth African Shelduck
FrenchTadorne À Tête Grise
SpanishTarro sudafricano
GermanGraukopfkasarka
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Tadorna cana