Sporophila zelichi

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay

No pictures for Sporophila zelichi

Common names
EnglishZelich's Seedeater, White-Collared Seedeater, Narosky's Seedeater, Entre Rios Seedeater
SpanishCapuchino de collar
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyEmberizidae
Scientific name Sporophila zelichi