Polystictus pectoralis pectoralis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay

No pictures for Polystictus pectoralis pectoralis

Common names
EnglishBearded Tachuri
FrenchTyranneau Barbu
SpanishTachuri, tachuri canela
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyTyrannidae
Scientific name Polystictus pectoralis pectoralis
Sub-Speciespectoralis