Please take our survey!

Pluvialis apricaria

No pictures for Pluvialis apricaria

Common names
EnglishEurasian Golden Plover
FrenchPluvier Doré
SpanishChorlito dorado europeo
GermanGoldregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Pluvialis apricaria