Pipistrellus nathusii

Common names
EnglishNathusius's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle De Nathusius
SpanishFalso murciélago común
GermanRauhhautfldermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus nathusii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.