Please take our survey!

Physeter macrocephalus

Common names
EnglishSperm Whale
FrenchCachalot
SpanishBallena esperma
GermanPottwal
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyPhyseteridae
Scientific name Physeter macrocephalus