Please take our survey!

Phocena p. relicta

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsACCOBAMS, CMS

No pictures for Phocena p. relicta

Common names
EnglishBlack Sea Harbour Porpoise
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyPhocoenidae
Scientific name Phocena p. relicta
Sub-Speciesrelicta