Please take our survey!

Nyctalus noctula

Common names
EnglishNoctule Bat
FrenchNoctule
SpanishNóctulo común
GermanAbendsegler
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Nyctalus noctula
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.