Myotis blythi

No pictures for Myotis blythi

Common names
EnglishLesser Mouse-Eared Bat
FrenchPetit Murin
SpanishRatonero mediano
GermanKleines mausohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis blythi
Other details
Additional notesonly European populations