Miniopterus majori

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Miniopterus majori

Common names
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Miniopterus majori
Other details
Additional notesFormerly included in _Miniopterus schreibersii_.