Please take our survey!

Mergus merganser

No pictures for Mergus merganser

Common names
EnglishGoosander, Common Merganser
FrenchHarle Bièvre, Grand Harle
SpanishSerreta grande
GermanGänsesäger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Mergus merganser