Please take our survey!

Melanitta fusca

Common names
EnglishVelvet Scoter, White-Winged Scoter
FrenchMacreuse Brune
SpanishNegrón especulado
GermanSamtente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Melanitta fusca