Please take our survey!

Lycaon pictus

Common names
EnglishAfrican Wild Dog
FrenchCynhyène
SpanishLicaon
GermanAfrikanischer wildhund
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCarnivora
FamilyCanidae
Scientific name Lycaon pictus