Hieraaetus pennatus

Common names
EnglishBooted Eagle
FrenchAigle Botté
SpanishÁguila Calzada
GermanZwergadler
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Hieraaetus pennatus