Please take our survey!

Feresa attenuata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Common names
EnglishPygmy Killer Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Feresa attenuata