Falco severus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Myanmar, Nepal, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Solomon Islands, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Falco severus

Common names
EnglishOriental Hobby
FrenchFaucon Hobereau Oriental
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyFalconidae
Scientific name Falco severus