Please take our survey!

Egretta eulophotes

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Cambodia, China, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, People's Democratic Republic of Korea, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, United States of America, Viet Nam
Common names
EnglishChinese Egret
FrenchAigrette De Chine
SpanishGarceta china
GermanSchneereiher, chinaseidenreiher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyArdeidae
Scientific name Egretta eulophotes