Please take our survey!

Diomedea dabbenena

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Common names
EnglishTristan Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De Tristan
SpanishAlbatros de tristán
GermanTristan-albatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Diomedea dabbenena