Diomedea antipodensis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable

No pictures for Diomedea antipodensis

Common names
EnglishAntipodean Albatross
FrenchAlbatros Des Antipodes
SpanishAlbatros de las antípodas
GermanAntipoden-wanderalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Diomedea antipodensis