Crocodylus porosus

Common names
EnglishSalt-Water Crocodile, Estuarine Crocodile
FrenchCrocodile Marin
SpanishCocodrilo poroso
GermanLeistenkrokodil
Taxonomy
ClassReptilia
OrderCrocodylia
FamilyCrocodylidae
Scientific name Crocodylus porosus
AuthorSchneider, 1801
Standard referencetba