Circus melanoleucos

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, Pakistan, People's Democratic Republic of Korea, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Circus melanoleucos

Common names
EnglishPied Harrier
FrenchBusard Pie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus melanoleucos