Charadrius tricollaris

No pictures for Charadrius tricollaris

Common names
EnglishThree-Banded Plover
FrenchPluvier À Triple Collier
SpanishChorlitejo tricollar
GermanDreibandregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius tricollaris