Butastur indicus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Indonesia, Japan, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Viet Nam

No pictures for Butastur indicus

Common names
EnglishGrey-Faced Buzzard
FrenchBusautour A Joues Grises
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Butastur indicus