Please take our survey!

Aythya fuligula

Common names
EnglishTufted Duck
FrenchFuligule Morillon
SpanishPorrón moñudo
GermanReiherente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Aythya fuligula